Privacy Policy

Privacy policy

Contact information

Wult ApS
C/O 24Labs Strandlodsvej 44, 3.
2300 København S
Denmark
Company no: 40692967
Email: info@wult.io

Personal Data

When you use our website, application or contact us, we collect a range of data that can be attributed to you. 

Use of Personal Data
Wult collects and uses personal data for the following purposes:

  • Customer support
  • Login to the wult application.
  • Invoicing.
  • Communication through our newsletter.
  • Personal contact. 

Security 

We have taken technical and organizational measures to protect your data against accidental or unlawful erasure, publication, loss, destruction, unauthorized disclosure, misuse, or any other unlawful processing.

 

Purpose

We use personal data to deal with your request, make our services better, and ensure quality in our products and services as well as in our contact with you.

Retention period

We store personal data for as long as it is relevant in order for us to deal with your request or where filing is required by law. After this, your personal data will be deleted.

Disclosure

Personal data will not be disclosed to any third party unless you give separate consent to this. 

Transfers outside of the EU

No data we collect will be sent or stored outside the EU.

 

Your rights

You are entitled to be informed of the personal data we have registered about you; and you may at any time have the stored personal data rectified or object to its use. Where the processing of your personal data is based on your consent, you have the right to change or revoke your consent at any time.

Please write to us at privacy@wult.io if you want to exercise your rights.

Changes

Our privacy policy may be changed from time to time. Any changes to this privacy policy will be stated on this page and if any significant changes are made, we will draw your attention to them in a more conspicuous manner (for some services, we will inform you about changes by email).

Complaints

You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency relating to our processing of your personal data. See contact information and read more about your right to complain here: www.datatilsynet.dk.

Cookies

When you visit our website, we collect information about you that is used to personalise our website and improve the user experience and our content. The information is gathered by cookies, for the following services:

  • Authentication for the main Wult application. This is only used for customers. 
  • To identify visitors who engage with the Wult customer service team through online website chat. We use the newest version of Google Analytics that does not collect any personal data.



Arrow-up